International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

Today:Monday, 16 September 2019

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

By P Web Design Company

Secound report

Secound report

Following the 1st World Martial Arts Festival successful holding in Tehran, Iran 2008, the 2nd World Martial Arts Festival made history. The event was unbelievably held in Kish Island, azure waters of forever Persian Gulf. The event commenced with Presidential message Dr. Mahmoud Ahmadinejad which encouraged festival organizers. Dr. Ali Saeidlou, Vice President and President of I.R.Iran Physical Education Organization lit the festival torch after reading presidential message. Olympic Committee Secretary Bahram Afsharzadeh, Davoud and Amir Ahmadinejad, OCA Vice President Prof. Huang, Secretary General of World Muay Thai Federation Stephen Fox, President of World Federation of WPKA George Thoktaridis, President of World Federation of Kowat Alrami Dr. Walid Kassas, President of Jujitsu and Belt Wrestling Asian Federation Khalil Ahmadkhan and a group of international organizations statures attended in opening ceremony.
In this unique event, 110 athletes of 77 countries from five continents participated in International, World and Asian competitions including: Kick Boxing, Muay Thai, Jujitsu, Kowat Alrami, Vovinam, Self Defense and Belt Wrestling.
Summit meeting was held in the presence of representatives from various countries all over the world. Based on members agreement World Martial Arts Festival became a Federation. Mohammad Nouhi President of I.R.Iran Martial Arts Federation  was elected as president.

Vovinam

Vovinam
Vovinam (Asian Championship – Female Fight)

Bronze Silver Gold Division
---------- Kobra Alizadeh (Afghanistan) Nahid Moghadam(Iran) -48
Salimeh M.A. Tabar(Iran) Madhu (India) Thanh Chiui (Vietnam) -51
---------- Ngoc Han (Vietnam) Alila Gholami(Iran) -54
---------- Habibeh Noori (Afghanistan) Roya Broumand(Iran) -57
---------- Qwjen Chan (Vietnam) Hadiseh Nouhi(Iran) -60
Masomeh Mohammadi (Afghanistan) Samaneh Jamshidi(Iran) Son Ca (Vietnam) -65
---------- ---------- Farinaz naziri(Iran) +65

 

 

Vovinam (Asian Championship – Male Fight)

Bronze Bronze Silver Gold Division
Waseem Ahmed (Pakistan) L.Alex Singh(India) Fizahmad Soltani (Afghanistan) Naser Shahraki(Iran) -55
Rahul Kumar (India) Jalaledin Arab (Afghanistan) Vo Nguyen Linh (Vietnam) Abbas Shaibak(Iran) -60
Mostafa Sakhizadeh (Afghanistan) DeepakPatel (India) HabibLotfilou(Iran) Nguyen Duy Khanh (Vietnam) -65
Asadollah Moradi (Afghanistan) Ajaz Rasool Mir (India) Nguyen Minh Tinh (Vietnam) Eisa Alamdar Nezam(Iran) -70
---------- Santosh Kumar (India) Bashir Nikzad (Afghanistan) Morteza Farnad(Iran) -75
----------   Seyed Javad Huseini (Afghanistan) Ali Elyasi(Iran) -80
---------- Javad Sepehrkia(Iran) Gholamreza Ahmadi(Afghanistan) Mohsen Safari(Iran) -85

 

 

Vovinam (Asian Championship – Male & Female Kata)

Medal Country Name Category
Gold Iran Munir Ahmadi Single Performance
 
Silver India Teejvir Sigh
 Bronze  Vietnam  Huynh Khac Nguyen
 Gold  Vietnam  Huynh Khac Nguyen
Nguyen Van Cuong
 Pair Performance / Machette Weapon  
 Silver  India  Ashu Rawat
Santosh
 Bronze  Iran  Abdullah Shahabi
Mohammad Khadini
 Gold  Vietnam  Nguyen Binh Dinh
Pjan Ngoc Toi
 Pair Performance   
 Silver  Iran  Munir Ahmadi
Parvaneh Ahmadi
 Silver  India  Rahul
Santosh Shankar
 Bronze  Afghanistan  Abbas Huseini
Hashem Alizadeh
 Gold  Vietnam  Nguyen Binh Dinh
Huynh Khac Nguyen
Phan Ngoc Toi
Nguyen Van Cuoug
 Multi Weapon  
 Silver  Iran  Amir Ahmadi
Sasan Behboudi
Reza Azordeh
Taghi Gharajeh
 Bronze  India  H. Kanta singh
CH. Mahadeva Singh
S. Sarendrra Singh
SH. Binoy Singh
 Gold  Vietnam  Nguyen Binh Dinh
Huynh Khac Nguyen
Phan Ngoc Toi
Nguyen Van Cuoug
 4 Men Performance  
 Silver  India  H. Kanta singh
CH. Mahadeva Singh
S. Sarendrra Singh
SH. Binoy Singh
 Bronze  Iran  Husein Shahraki
Mahmoud Nouhi
Ali Faki
Abbas Shaibak

 

 

Belt Wrestling

Belt Wrestling
Belt Wrestling (Asian Championship – Male Free Style)

Bronze Bronze Silver Gold Division
Hamid Bahrami(Iran) Mohamad Firoz Fadaie (Afghanistan) Abu Hurrera (Pakistan) Murat Ainadin (Kazakhstan) -57
---------- Reza Mousavi (Afghanistan) Mohamad Hadi Husein (Iraq) Mehrdad Jafari(Iran) -62
Parpishoev Tabrizsho (Tajikistan) Jasim Qadoori Hamed (Iraq) Anuar Nurmagambetov (Kazakhstan) Hamid Mirzai(Iran) -68
Mostafa Hasani (Afghanistan) Aghil Namazi(Iran) Mahmood Yassein Taha (Iraq) Emomnazar Karimzoda (Tajikistan) -75
Abbas Ameer Yaas (Iraq) Yerkebulan Baizhigit (Kazakhstan) Arman Ataie(Iran) Toshmurotov Umidbek (Tajikistan) -82
---------- Murtagha Sattar Jebur (Iraq) Misam MirzaieDozin(Iran) Eskarkhan Oskanov (Kazakhstan) -90

 

 

Bronze Silver Gold Country Place
2 2 2 Iran 1st
1 1 2 Kazakhstan 2nd
1 ---- 2 Tajikistan 3rd
---- 1 ---- Pakistan 4th
3 2 ---- Iraq 5th
3 ---- ---- Afghanistan 6th

 

 

Belt Wrestling (Asian Championship – Female Free Style)

Bronze Silver Gold Division
Kobra Alizadeh (Afghanistan) Sun Dus Salamkhan (Pakistan) Fatemeh Torkan(Iran) -48
Eman Riaz(Pakistan) Elahe Rastegari(Iran) Habibeh Nouruzi (Afghanistan) -52
Sedarut Tash Merzudch (Tajikestan) Masumeh Mohamadi (Afghanistan) Layla Chaghalvand(Iran) -58
Feraghat Abdollahi (Tajikistan) Anjilika Mokhamedyanuva(Kazakhstan) Shima Naderi(Iran) -66
Golnaz Tutrad (Tajikistan) Gulnar Amantaeva (Kazakhstan) Maryam Yarahmadi(Iran) -76
Firozet Abdolriya (Tajikistan) Fatemeh Bagheri (Tajikistan) Maryam Moradi(Iran) +76

 

 

Bronze Silver Gold Country Place
---- 1 5 Iran 1st
1 2 1 Afghanistan 2nd
---- 2 ---- Kazakhstan 3rd
1 1 ---- Pakistan 4th
4 ---- ---- Tajikistan 5th

 

 

Belt Wrestling (Asian Championship)

Bronze Bronze Silver Gold Division
Juber Khan(India) Sufyan Nadehim Non (Iraq) Razi Mohamad Shehroze (Pakistan) Hasan Golchob(Iran) -57
---------- Ammar Mohamad (Pakistan) Mohamad Hadi Hussien (Iraq) Amirhoosin Ghasemi(Iran) -62
---------- Jasim Qadoori Hamed (Iraq) Parpishoev Tabrizsho(Tajikistan) Mojtaba Mohamadi(Iran) -68
---------- Mahmood Yasseen Taha (Iraq) Emomnazar Karimzoda(Tajikistan) Mohamad Reza Jamshidiyan(Iran) -75
Zaman Shah (Afghanistan) Abas Amir Yass (Iraq) Mohamad Sadegh Safari(Iran) Toshmurotov Umidbek (Tajikistan) -82
---------- Murtagha Sattar Jebur (Iraq) Reza Hamidi(Iran) Hekmattolah Hakimi (Afghanistan) -90
---------- Rami Halabi (Lebanon) Berdeyef Bonyadjan (Tajikistan) Toraj Safaiee(Iran) -100
---------- Rababa Mostafa (Lebanon) Mohamad Ali Akbari(Iran) Osmani Abdolvakil (Afghanistan) +100

 

 

 

Bronze Silver Gold Country Place
---- 3 5 Iran 1st
1 ---- 2 Afghanistan 2nd
---- 3 1 Tajikistan 3rd
5 1 ---- Iraq 4th
1 1 ---- Pakistan 5th
2 ---- ---- Lebanon 6th
1 ---- ---- India 7th

Self Defense

Self Defense

Bronze Silver Gold Style
Masoud Ramesh(Iran) Javad Rouzgari(Iran) Esmatollah Huseini(Afghanistan) Short Weapon
Emtiaz Ali(Pakistan) Husein Vaezi & Mohammad Khalili(Iran) Husein Borjali(Iran) Flexible Weapon
Alireza Zarchni & Milad Zarchini(Iran) Darioush Fathi(Iran) Mohammad Hasanzadeh(Iran) Bare hand
Waseen Ahmed(Pakistan) Wawas Ahmed(Pakistan) Mohammad Yasin(Pakistan) Traditional Bare Hand
Abdollah Huseini

(Afghanistan)
Mohammad Osaei(Iran) Zulfiqar Ali Zulfi(Pakistan) Traditional Weapon
Mojtaba Khani(Iran) H.Kanta Singh(India) Nguyen Binh Dinh(Vietnam) Demonstration
CH. Mahdadeva Snigh(India) Phan Ngoc Toi(Vietnam)
Aboulfazl Huseini(Iran) SH. Binoy Singh(India) Huynh Khac Nguyen(Vietnam)
S. Sarendra(India) Nguyen Van Cuong(Vietnam)

Kowat alrami

Kowat Alrami
Kowat Alrami (International Tournament)

 Bronze  Bronze  Silver  Gold Division
 Ahmad Hasan (Iraq)  Husein Huseini (Iraq)  Masoud Rezaei(Iran)  Haji Bayov Aghabayov (Azerbaijan)  -55
 Mostapha Imad (Iraq)  Najeh Marzouk (Tunisia)  Hossenov Hadje (Azerbaijan)  Zakaria Ahmad (Lebanon)  -60
 Amjad Hamid Mahdi (Iraq)  Haidar Abdel Sattar (Iraq)  Saeid Farshadpour  Badr Khairi (Egypt)  -65
 Christopher Fussel (Germany)  Harkas Alamin (Algeria)  Poken Haimer Mark (Germany)  Majid Privali(Iran)  -70
 Dergam Saleh (Iraq)  Faramarz Shahnasiri(Iran)  Rami Al-Halabi (Lebanon)  Massi Hashimi (Germany)  -75
 Majid Nasaabi(Iran)  Abdallah Alshaali (UAE)  Mojtaba Khani(Iran)  Demis Bawer (Germany)  -80
 Abdolah Hosseyni (Afghanistan)  Malek Khatib (Jordan)  Ilja Woltschanski (Germany)  Mostapha Rababa (Lebanon)  -85
 Masoud Daibo (Senegal)  Zulfiqar Alizulfi (Pakistan)  Klostermann Michael (Germany)  Makram Saanouni (Tunisia)  -95

 

 

Kowat Alrami (Best of the Best)

 Silver  Gold Division
 Esmatollah Ali(Afghanistan)  Zakaria Ahmad(Lebanon)  -60
 Poken Haimer Mark(Germany)  Badr Khayri(Egypt)  -65
 Bahram Moradi(Iran)  Taghi Gharajeh(Iran)  -90
 Behrouz Hamarang(Iran)  Arash Karimi(Iran)  +90

Ju Jitsu

Ju Jitsu
Ju Jitsu (Asian Championship – Men Kommite)

bronze Silver Gold Division
Safian Alfatlavi
(Iraq)
Rohhollah hamidi
(Iran)
Abu Harare
(Pakistan)
-55
Soroush Pouladi
(Iran)
Mohammad Amar
(Pakistan)
Mohammad Sadidi
(Iraq)
-62
Firouz Fadaei
(Afghanistan)
Jasem fudori
(Iraq)
Yousef Razmpour
(Iran)
-69
Mohammad Yasin
(Iraq)
Reza Mousavi
(Afghanistan)
Mostafa Nik Fallah
(Iran)
-77
Karim Rudamor
(Tajikistan)
Morteza Sereshi
(Iran)
Abbas Amir
(Iraq)
-85
Mahmoud Alami
(Iran)
Morteza Sattar
(Iraq)
Salim Jokar
(Iran)
-94
Aziz Allah Rajab
(Afghanistan)
Mohammad hasan
(Iraq)
Hadi Kordi
Iran)
+94

 

 

Ju Jitsu (Asian Championship – Men Due System )

Bronze Silver Gold Division
Kobra Alizadeh
(Afghanistan)
Setareh Asemar
(Iran)
Sundus salam Khan
(Pakistan)
-49
Eman Riaz
(Pakistan)
Habibeh Nouri
(Afghanistan)
Elham Shyasi
(Iran)
-55
---------- Masoumeh Mahmoudi
(Afghanistan)
Khadije Rezaei
(Iran)
-62
---------- Nakhamed yanoua
Anjelika (Pakistan)
Parisa Haidari
(Iran)
70
---------- Anan Tayeva Gulnar
(Kazakhstan)
Mitra Farokhvand
(Iran)
+70

 

 

Ju Jitsu (Asian Championship – Men Due System )

Seyed Milad Huseini &
Husein Adibi(Iran)
Gold
Muhammad Ammar &
Abu Hurraira Dhanani(Pakistan)
Silver
Alianabi Abbas &
Albumohammed Mohand(Iraq)
Bronze

 

 

Ju Jitsu (Asian Championship – Men Due System )

Manijeh Davoudvand&
Zahra Aslani(Iran)
Gold
Sundas Salam khan &
Eman Riaz(Pakistan)
Silver
----------------------------- Bronze

Muay Thai

Muay Thai
Muay Thai ( Best of the Best)

Silver Gold Division
Ozlem San(Turkey) Mahdi Mahdizadeh(Iran) -51
Mohammad Madadi(Iran) Kiet Surrori(Thailand) -54
(2 Fights)
Mohsen Ahmadi(Afghanistan) Hasan Momeni(Iran)
Najibollah Noori(Afghanistan) Karo Azadi(Iran) -57
Anthony Allessir(Belgium) Masoud Abdolmaleki(Iran) -60
(4 Fights)
Peynaud Micheal(French) Reza Momeni(Iran)
Mohammad Javad darabi(Afghanistan) Reza Soltan Zadeh(Iran)
Jalal Arab(Afghanistan) Ahmad Bikkar(Iran)
Stephen Meleady(Ireland) Yaser Samadi(Iran) -61
Suchat Chaiyapon(Thailand) Vahid shahbazi(Iran) -63.5
(3 Fights)
Giotgi Khetsuriani(Georgia) Abdolhusein Abbasi(Iran)
Ali Faraj Zadeh(Iran) Mojtaba Ahmadi(Afghanistan)
Gholamreza Akhlaghi(Afghanistan) Kaveh Soleymani(Iran) -67
(3 Fights)
Mojtaba Taravati(Iran) Jason Micheal Woodham(England)
Nematollah Ghorbani(Afghanistan) Morteza Seyfi Fard(Iran)
Mustafa Karayilan(Turkey) Eisa Alamdar Nezam(Iran) -71
(3 Fight)
Harry Robert Anthony(England) Mohammad Husein doroudian(Iran)
Mojtaba Eshaghi(Iran) Andrew Thrasher(England)
Jamshid Asghar Givehchi(Iran) Rustem Zaripov(Russia) -75
(2 Fights)
Richard Francis Nola(New Zealand) Ebrahim Ekranpour(Iran)
Nima Majidi(Iran) Simon Marcus(Canada) -81
Cagan Atakan Aslan(Turkey) Majid Razani(Iran) -86
(2 Fights)
Ali Ahmad Kara(Turkey) Pouria Rokhneh(Iran)
Jafar Ahmadi(Iran) Simon Marcus(Canada) -91

Ali Saci Kara(Turkey)

Azad Asadi(Iran) +91

 

 

Silver Gold Country Place
6 19 Iran 1st
---- 2 Canada 2nd
6 1 Afghanistan 3rd
2 1 England 4th
1 1 Thailand 5th
---- 1 Russia 6th
5 ---- Turkey 7th
1 ---- French 8th
1 ---- Belgium 9th
1 ---- Ireland 10th
1 ---- Georgia 11th
1 ---- New Zealand 12th

Kickboxing

Kick Boxing
Kick Boxing (Best Of The Best)

Silver Gold Division
Fakhraddin Isgandarov (Azerbaijan) Maziar Saremi(Iran) -54
Tural Bayramov (Azerbaijan) Hasan Javadi(Iran) -57
(2 Fights)
Mohamad Tavakoli (Afghanistan) Benyamin Zolfaghari(Iran)
Samir Kelemanta (Montenegro) Reza Hamzeh Nejad(Iran) -60
(3 Fights)
Sardorbek Qadirov(Uzbekistan) Esmaeil Gharechlou(Iran)
Hadi Khoshhal(Iran) Asadollah Alizadeh(Afghanistan)
George Micouris(South Africa) MohammadMirakhorli(Iran) -63.5
(3 Fights)
Mostafa Saeid Hasan(Egypt) Husein Saeidi(Iran)
Aleksi Fedoseev(Kyrgyzstan) Ebrahim Zagh Posht(Iran)
Sayan Sirmongkhon(Thailand) Behrouz Mohammadi(Iran) -67
(4 Fights)
Morteza Vodadian(Iran) Lallemand Miched Gabriel(French)
Samid Karimpour(Iran) Emin Soleymanov(Azerbaijan)
Mahdi Mahmoudvand(Iran) Elnur daryagir(Azerbaijan)
Ali Asghar Akbarkhani Edo Frank(French) -71
(4 Fights)
Morteza Yousefi(Afghanistan) Mir Davoud Mousavi(Iran)
Tural Bayramov(Azerbaijan) Mostafa Rajabi(Iran)
Ruslan Abdollayev(Azerbaijan) Masoud Minaei(Iran)
Mostafa Hasani(Afghanistan) Hasan Amouyee(Iran) -75
(3 Fights)
Peynaud Micheal(French) Mahdi Rahimpour(Iran)
YoukelKaramov(Kyrgyzstan) Esmaeil Farahat(Iran)
Sajjad Shaban Zadeh(Iran) Gholamreza Ahmadi (Afghanistan) -80
(2 Fights)
Konate Ibrahima(Algeria) Reza Husein Khani(Iran)
Willy Borrel(Bulgaria) Arman Bazyari(Iran) -86
(3 Fights)
Alexan Anoushian(USA) Mostafa Mosadegh(Iran)
Harry Robber Anthony(England) Eisa Ramezani(Iran)
Medhat Ahmed(Egypt) Hamidreza Hejazi(Iran) -91
Mokaram Alhadej(Kyrgyzstan) Iraj Aziz Pour(Iran) +91

 

 

Silver Gold Country Place
6 21 Iran 1st
4 2 Azerbaijan 2nd
3 2 Afghanistan 3rd
1 2 French 4th
3 ---- Kyrgyzstan 5th
2 ---- Egypt 6th
1 ---- USA 7th
1 ---- Bulgaria 8th
1 ---- England 9th
1 ---- Montenegro 10th
1 ---- Thailand 11th
1 ---- Uzbekistan 12th
1 ---- South Africa 13th
1 ---- Algeria 14th

Subcategories