International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

Today:Friday, 20 April 2018

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

By P Web Design Company

Kowat Alrami & Self Defense

Kowat Alrami 2012 & Self Defense 2012
Kowat Alrami (Full Power - Men World Cup)

Bronze Bronze Silver Gold Division
-------- Vahid Bahmani(Iran) Morteza Khodaei(Iran) Salah Hasan(Iraq) -55
Mohammad Fouladi(Iran) Shahab Meghdad Omar Awad(Kuwait) Mohammad Nazif(Afghanistan) -60
Habi Yahya(Lebanon) Mohammad Kharooki(Syria) Mohammad Hassan(Yemen) Soluk Ohzan(Turkey) -65
Javad Taghipour(Iran) Mohamed Sokani(Syria) Mohamed Marzouk(Yemen) Suhaib Al Jundi(Lebanon) -65
Akram Madani(Syria) Ali Hamzeh(Iraq) Khaled Kassas(Lebanon) Bayram Ugur(Turkey) -70
Hassan Mesbahi(Iran) Walla Hamzeh(Iraq) Metin Yuruk(Turkey) Abdul Mohammad(Afghanistan) -75
Mohammad Horani(Syria) Abbas Alfaroogh(Iraq) George Eliyas(Lebanon) Hossein Harrash(Lebanon) -80
Vahid rahimi(Kuwait) Rateb Hatahat(Syria) Mehdi Sadeghi(Iran) Jafar Karimi(Iran) -90
Rami Osman(England) Kamal Iyad(Tunisia) Jalal Manaaei(Tunisia) Alireza Sajjadi(Iran) +90

 

 

Kowat Alrami ( Men Light Power )

Bronze Bronze Silver Gold Division
--------- -------- Morteza Khahi(Iran) Faisa Awad(Jordan) -50

 

 

Bronze Silver Gold Country Place
1 1 3 Lebanon 1st
5 2 2 Iran 2nd
------- 2 2 Turkey 3rd
0 0 2 Afghanistan 4th
3 ----- 1 Iraq 5th
1 1 ----- Tunisia 6th
6 ----- ----- Syria 7th
----- 1 ----- Yemen & Kuwait 8th
----- 1 ----- England & Egypt 9th

 

 

Self Defense ( Men World Cup )

Bronze Silver Gold Style
Abbas Alsadsegh
Ramin Boloon
Hossein Rahmani
(Iran)
Benyamin Torafi
Reza Torafi
Mohammad Torafi
(Iran)
Alireza Sarlak
Hamidreza Sarlak
Mohammaf Hossein Nazari
(Iran)
Demonstration
Fight
Hojatollah Khadem Kherad
Hossein rangi Khameneh
(Iran)
Hamidreza Bekhrad
Hamid Khezri
Omid Khani
Mohammad Soltani
(Iran)
Ahmad Soroush
Kambiz Nikkhou
(Iran)
Group
Kata
Abdol Ghayyem(Pakistan) Javad Ajam(Iran) Dato Gulisashvili(Georgia) Traditional
Bare Hand
Giorgi Shotadze(Georgia) Ebrahim Mashreghi(Iran) Mohammad Yamin(Pakistan) Modern
Bare Hand
Sepehr Taddayoni(Iran) Mehdi Moghaddam(Iran) Hossein Sadeghi(Australia) Innovative
Katas
Shota Akhvlediani(Georgia) Eliyas Nejati(Iran) Mohammad Amirinasab(Iran) Short
Weapon
Hamidreza Bekhradi(Iran) Haidar Iranshahi(Iran) Hasan Borjali(Iran) Double
Nunchaku
Hamid Khezri(Iran) Mohammad Khalili(Iran) Bashir Ahmad Nikzad(Afghanistan) Single Nunchaku
Mikheil Shotadze(Georgia) Amir Khalaj(Iran) Davoud Ghaffari(Iran) Sword
Form
Abdollah Shahabi(Afghanistan) Aghil Bahrami(Iran) Mohammad Osei(Iran) Flexible
Weapons
Mohammad Amin Kashefi(Iran) Manouchehr Nankalipour(Iran) Hamidreza Ghasemi(Iran) Double
Weapon
Shota Gabriadze(Georgia) Farrokh Torabi(Iran) Mohammad Soltani(Iran) Short
Weapon
Ghasemali Ghanbari(Iran) Mohammad Rezakhah(Iran) Abdollah Hosseinbor(Iran) Long
Weapon