International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

Today:Thursday, 20 June 2019

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

IFMAF

International Federation of Martial Arts Festival

By P Web Design Company

Self Defense

Self Defense

Bronze Silver Gold Style
Masoud Ramesh(Iran) Javad Rouzgari(Iran) Esmatollah Huseini(Afghanistan) Short Weapon
Emtiaz Ali(Pakistan) Husein Vaezi & Mohammad Khalili(Iran) Husein Borjali(Iran) Flexible Weapon
Alireza Zarchni & Milad Zarchini(Iran) Darioush Fathi(Iran) Mohammad Hasanzadeh(Iran) Bare hand
Waseen Ahmed(Pakistan) Wawas Ahmed(Pakistan) Mohammad Yasin(Pakistan) Traditional Bare Hand
Abdollah Huseini

(Afghanistan)
Mohammad Osaei(Iran) Zulfiqar Ali Zulfi(Pakistan) Traditional Weapon
Mojtaba Khani(Iran) H.Kanta Singh(India) Nguyen Binh Dinh(Vietnam) Demonstration
CH. Mahdadeva Snigh(India) Phan Ngoc Toi(Vietnam)
Aboulfazl Huseini(Iran) SH. Binoy Singh(India) Huynh Khac Nguyen(Vietnam)
S. Sarendra(India) Nguyen Van Cuong(Vietnam)

Kowat alrami

Kowat Alrami
Kowat Alrami (International Tournament)

 Bronze  Bronze  Silver  Gold Division
 Ahmad Hasan (Iraq)  Husein Huseini (Iraq)  Masoud Rezaei(Iran)  Haji Bayov Aghabayov (Azerbaijan)  -55
 Mostapha Imad (Iraq)  Najeh Marzouk (Tunisia)  Hossenov Hadje (Azerbaijan)  Zakaria Ahmad (Lebanon)  -60
 Amjad Hamid Mahdi (Iraq)  Haidar Abdel Sattar (Iraq)  Saeid Farshadpour  Badr Khairi (Egypt)  -65
 Christopher Fussel (Germany)  Harkas Alamin (Algeria)  Poken Haimer Mark (Germany)  Majid Privali(Iran)  -70
 Dergam Saleh (Iraq)  Faramarz Shahnasiri(Iran)  Rami Al-Halabi (Lebanon)  Massi Hashimi (Germany)  -75
 Majid Nasaabi(Iran)  Abdallah Alshaali (UAE)  Mojtaba Khani(Iran)  Demis Bawer (Germany)  -80
 Abdolah Hosseyni (Afghanistan)  Malek Khatib (Jordan)  Ilja Woltschanski (Germany)  Mostapha Rababa (Lebanon)  -85
 Masoud Daibo (Senegal)  Zulfiqar Alizulfi (Pakistan)  Klostermann Michael (Germany)  Makram Saanouni (Tunisia)  -95

 

 

Kowat Alrami (Best of the Best)

 Silver  Gold Division
 Esmatollah Ali(Afghanistan)  Zakaria Ahmad(Lebanon)  -60
 Poken Haimer Mark(Germany)  Badr Khayri(Egypt)  -65
 Bahram Moradi(Iran)  Taghi Gharajeh(Iran)  -90
 Behrouz Hamarang(Iran)  Arash Karimi(Iran)  +90

Ju Jitsu

Ju Jitsu
Ju Jitsu (Asian Championship – Men Kommite)

bronze Silver Gold Division
Safian Alfatlavi
(Iraq)
Rohhollah hamidi
(Iran)
Abu Harare
(Pakistan)
-55
Soroush Pouladi
(Iran)
Mohammad Amar
(Pakistan)
Mohammad Sadidi
(Iraq)
-62
Firouz Fadaei
(Afghanistan)
Jasem fudori
(Iraq)
Yousef Razmpour
(Iran)
-69
Mohammad Yasin
(Iraq)
Reza Mousavi
(Afghanistan)
Mostafa Nik Fallah
(Iran)
-77
Karim Rudamor
(Tajikistan)
Morteza Sereshi
(Iran)
Abbas Amir
(Iraq)
-85
Mahmoud Alami
(Iran)
Morteza Sattar
(Iraq)
Salim Jokar
(Iran)
-94
Aziz Allah Rajab
(Afghanistan)
Mohammad hasan
(Iraq)
Hadi Kordi
Iran)
+94

 

 

Ju Jitsu (Asian Championship – Men Due System )

Bronze Silver Gold Division
Kobra Alizadeh
(Afghanistan)
Setareh Asemar
(Iran)
Sundus salam Khan
(Pakistan)
-49
Eman Riaz
(Pakistan)
Habibeh Nouri
(Afghanistan)
Elham Shyasi
(Iran)
-55
---------- Masoumeh Mahmoudi
(Afghanistan)
Khadije Rezaei
(Iran)
-62
---------- Nakhamed yanoua
Anjelika (Pakistan)
Parisa Haidari
(Iran)
70
---------- Anan Tayeva Gulnar
(Kazakhstan)
Mitra Farokhvand
(Iran)
+70

 

 

Ju Jitsu (Asian Championship – Men Due System )

Seyed Milad Huseini &
Husein Adibi(Iran)
Gold
Muhammad Ammar &
Abu Hurraira Dhanani(Pakistan)
Silver
Alianabi Abbas &
Albumohammed Mohand(Iraq)
Bronze

 

 

Ju Jitsu (Asian Championship – Men Due System )

Manijeh Davoudvand&
Zahra Aslani(Iran)
Gold
Sundas Salam khan &
Eman Riaz(Pakistan)
Silver
----------------------------- Bronze

Muay Thai

Muay Thai
Muay Thai ( Best of the Best)

Silver Gold Division
Ozlem San(Turkey) Mahdi Mahdizadeh(Iran) -51
Mohammad Madadi(Iran) Kiet Surrori(Thailand) -54
(2 Fights)
Mohsen Ahmadi(Afghanistan) Hasan Momeni(Iran)
Najibollah Noori(Afghanistan) Karo Azadi(Iran) -57
Anthony Allessir(Belgium) Masoud Abdolmaleki(Iran) -60
(4 Fights)
Peynaud Micheal(French) Reza Momeni(Iran)
Mohammad Javad darabi(Afghanistan) Reza Soltan Zadeh(Iran)
Jalal Arab(Afghanistan) Ahmad Bikkar(Iran)
Stephen Meleady(Ireland) Yaser Samadi(Iran) -61
Suchat Chaiyapon(Thailand) Vahid shahbazi(Iran) -63.5
(3 Fights)
Giotgi Khetsuriani(Georgia) Abdolhusein Abbasi(Iran)
Ali Faraj Zadeh(Iran) Mojtaba Ahmadi(Afghanistan)
Gholamreza Akhlaghi(Afghanistan) Kaveh Soleymani(Iran) -67
(3 Fights)
Mojtaba Taravati(Iran) Jason Micheal Woodham(England)
Nematollah Ghorbani(Afghanistan) Morteza Seyfi Fard(Iran)
Mustafa Karayilan(Turkey) Eisa Alamdar Nezam(Iran) -71
(3 Fight)
Harry Robert Anthony(England) Mohammad Husein doroudian(Iran)
Mojtaba Eshaghi(Iran) Andrew Thrasher(England)
Jamshid Asghar Givehchi(Iran) Rustem Zaripov(Russia) -75
(2 Fights)
Richard Francis Nola(New Zealand) Ebrahim Ekranpour(Iran)
Nima Majidi(Iran) Simon Marcus(Canada) -81
Cagan Atakan Aslan(Turkey) Majid Razani(Iran) -86
(2 Fights)
Ali Ahmad Kara(Turkey) Pouria Rokhneh(Iran)
Jafar Ahmadi(Iran) Simon Marcus(Canada) -91

Ali Saci Kara(Turkey)

Azad Asadi(Iran) +91

 

 

Silver Gold Country Place
6 19 Iran 1st
---- 2 Canada 2nd
6 1 Afghanistan 3rd
2 1 England 4th
1 1 Thailand 5th
---- 1 Russia 6th
5 ---- Turkey 7th
1 ---- French 8th
1 ---- Belgium 9th
1 ---- Ireland 10th
1 ---- Georgia 11th
1 ---- New Zealand 12th

Kickboxing

Kick Boxing
Kick Boxing (Best Of The Best)

Silver Gold Division
Fakhraddin Isgandarov (Azerbaijan) Maziar Saremi(Iran) -54
Tural Bayramov (Azerbaijan) Hasan Javadi(Iran) -57
(2 Fights)
Mohamad Tavakoli (Afghanistan) Benyamin Zolfaghari(Iran)
Samir Kelemanta (Montenegro) Reza Hamzeh Nejad(Iran) -60
(3 Fights)
Sardorbek Qadirov(Uzbekistan) Esmaeil Gharechlou(Iran)
Hadi Khoshhal(Iran) Asadollah Alizadeh(Afghanistan)
George Micouris(South Africa) MohammadMirakhorli(Iran) -63.5
(3 Fights)
Mostafa Saeid Hasan(Egypt) Husein Saeidi(Iran)
Aleksi Fedoseev(Kyrgyzstan) Ebrahim Zagh Posht(Iran)
Sayan Sirmongkhon(Thailand) Behrouz Mohammadi(Iran) -67
(4 Fights)
Morteza Vodadian(Iran) Lallemand Miched Gabriel(French)
Samid Karimpour(Iran) Emin Soleymanov(Azerbaijan)
Mahdi Mahmoudvand(Iran) Elnur daryagir(Azerbaijan)
Ali Asghar Akbarkhani Edo Frank(French) -71
(4 Fights)
Morteza Yousefi(Afghanistan) Mir Davoud Mousavi(Iran)
Tural Bayramov(Azerbaijan) Mostafa Rajabi(Iran)
Ruslan Abdollayev(Azerbaijan) Masoud Minaei(Iran)
Mostafa Hasani(Afghanistan) Hasan Amouyee(Iran) -75
(3 Fights)
Peynaud Micheal(French) Mahdi Rahimpour(Iran)
YoukelKaramov(Kyrgyzstan) Esmaeil Farahat(Iran)
Sajjad Shaban Zadeh(Iran) Gholamreza Ahmadi (Afghanistan) -80
(2 Fights)
Konate Ibrahima(Algeria) Reza Husein Khani(Iran)
Willy Borrel(Bulgaria) Arman Bazyari(Iran) -86
(3 Fights)
Alexan Anoushian(USA) Mostafa Mosadegh(Iran)
Harry Robber Anthony(England) Eisa Ramezani(Iran)
Medhat Ahmed(Egypt) Hamidreza Hejazi(Iran) -91
Mokaram Alhadej(Kyrgyzstan) Iraj Aziz Pour(Iran) +91

 

 

Silver Gold Country Place
6 21 Iran 1st
4 2 Azerbaijan 2nd
3 2 Afghanistan 3rd
1 2 French 4th
3 ---- Kyrgyzstan 5th
2 ---- Egypt 6th
1 ---- USA 7th
1 ---- Bulgaria 8th
1 ---- England 9th
1 ---- Montenegro 10th
1 ---- Thailand 11th
1 ---- Uzbekistan 12th
1 ---- South Africa 13th
1 ---- Algeria 14th

Third Report

Third Report

The first Middle East unique and great event in Martial Arts will be held in centrality of Iran. 3rd World Martial Arts Festival will be organized in Iran, Kish Island on october 2012. On the base of remarkable holding two previous World Martial Arts Festivals and applying close interaction with Asian and World Organizations, we are contemplating to create a history making event. It should be mentioned that after the event announcement many countries from five continents have stated their readiness to participate in competitions. The event includes variant styles as : as Kickboxing, Vovinam, Jujitsu , Belt Wrestling, Wuta, Arnis, Self Defense, Hapkido, Pahuyuth and Hokutoryu.

Kowat Alrami & Self Defense

Kowat Alrami 2012 & Self Defense 2012
Kowat Alrami (Full Power - Men World Cup)

Bronze Bronze Silver Gold Division
-------- Vahid Bahmani(Iran) Morteza Khodaei(Iran) Salah Hasan(Iraq) -55
Mohammad Fouladi(Iran) Shahab Meghdad Omar Awad(Kuwait) Mohammad Nazif(Afghanistan) -60
Habi Yahya(Lebanon) Mohammad Kharooki(Syria) Mohammad Hassan(Yemen) Soluk Ohzan(Turkey) -65
Javad Taghipour(Iran) Mohamed Sokani(Syria) Mohamed Marzouk(Yemen) Suhaib Al Jundi(Lebanon) -65
Akram Madani(Syria) Ali Hamzeh(Iraq) Khaled Kassas(Lebanon) Bayram Ugur(Turkey) -70
Hassan Mesbahi(Iran) Walla Hamzeh(Iraq) Metin Yuruk(Turkey) Abdul Mohammad(Afghanistan) -75
Mohammad Horani(Syria) Abbas Alfaroogh(Iraq) George Eliyas(Lebanon) Hossein Harrash(Lebanon) -80
Vahid rahimi(Kuwait) Rateb Hatahat(Syria) Mehdi Sadeghi(Iran) Jafar Karimi(Iran) -90
Rami Osman(England) Kamal Iyad(Tunisia) Jalal Manaaei(Tunisia) Alireza Sajjadi(Iran) +90

 

 

Kowat Alrami ( Men Light Power )

Bronze Bronze Silver Gold Division
--------- -------- Morteza Khahi(Iran) Faisa Awad(Jordan) -50

 

 

Bronze Silver Gold Country Place
1 1 3 Lebanon 1st
5 2 2 Iran 2nd
------- 2 2 Turkey 3rd
0 0 2 Afghanistan 4th
3 ----- 1 Iraq 5th
1 1 ----- Tunisia 6th
6 ----- ----- Syria 7th
----- 1 ----- Yemen & Kuwait 8th
----- 1 ----- England & Egypt 9th

 

 

Self Defense ( Men World Cup )

Bronze Silver Gold Style
Abbas Alsadsegh
Ramin Boloon
Hossein Rahmani
(Iran)
Benyamin Torafi
Reza Torafi
Mohammad Torafi
(Iran)
Alireza Sarlak
Hamidreza Sarlak
Mohammaf Hossein Nazari
(Iran)
Demonstration
Fight
Hojatollah Khadem Kherad
Hossein rangi Khameneh
(Iran)
Hamidreza Bekhrad
Hamid Khezri
Omid Khani
Mohammad Soltani
(Iran)
Ahmad Soroush
Kambiz Nikkhou
(Iran)
Group
Kata
Abdol Ghayyem(Pakistan) Javad Ajam(Iran) Dato Gulisashvili(Georgia) Traditional
Bare Hand
Giorgi Shotadze(Georgia) Ebrahim Mashreghi(Iran) Mohammad Yamin(Pakistan) Modern
Bare Hand
Sepehr Taddayoni(Iran) Mehdi Moghaddam(Iran) Hossein Sadeghi(Australia) Innovative
Katas
Shota Akhvlediani(Georgia) Eliyas Nejati(Iran) Mohammad Amirinasab(Iran) Short
Weapon
Hamidreza Bekhradi(Iran) Haidar Iranshahi(Iran) Hasan Borjali(Iran) Double
Nunchaku
Hamid Khezri(Iran) Mohammad Khalili(Iran) Bashir Ahmad Nikzad(Afghanistan) Single Nunchaku
Mikheil Shotadze(Georgia) Amir Khalaj(Iran) Davoud Ghaffari(Iran) Sword
Form
Abdollah Shahabi(Afghanistan) Aghil Bahrami(Iran) Mohammad Osei(Iran) Flexible
Weapons
Mohammad Amin Kashefi(Iran) Manouchehr Nankalipour(Iran) Hamidreza Ghasemi(Iran) Double
Weapon
Shota Gabriadze(Georgia) Farrokh Torabi(Iran) Mohammad Soltani(Iran) Short
Weapon
Ghasemali Ghanbari(Iran) Mohammad Rezakhah(Iran) Abdollah Hosseinbor(Iran) Long
Weapon

Pahuyuth

Pahuyuth 2012

Pahuyuth ( Men World Championship )

 

Division Gold Silver Bronze
-57

Mehrdad Azizzadeh
(Iran)

Hossein tavakkoli
(Afghanistan)

Tayyab Ahmad
(Pakistan)

-60

Mohammad Varazardi
(Iran)

Yusuf Canbolat
(Turkey)

Reza Tajik
(Afghanistan)

-64

Mehrab Shahrokhi
(Iran)

Mohammad Zamani
(Afghanistan)

Omer Allar
(Turkey)

-67

Ali Batmaz
(Turkey)

Aliaj Jorgo
(Albania)

Ali Aryaei
(Iran)

-71

Aiyub Saki
(Iran)

Asghar hosseini
(Afghanistan)

Mohd Iqbal
(India)

-75

Milad Astaraki
(Iran)

Milad Astaraki
(Iran)

Mohammad Reza
(Afghanistan)

-81

Levent Karaka
(Turkey)

Farhad Parikhani
(Iran)

Teo Achilleas
(Greece)

-91

Mehran Cheriki
(Iran)

Rohollah Ghorbani
(Afghanistan)

Mehmet Cifci
(Turkey)

Belt Wrestling

Belt Wrestling 2012

Belt Wrestling (Asian Championship – Men Free Style)

Division Gold Silver Bronze Bronze
-57

Mohsen Farokhi
(Iran)

Ali Amiri
(Afghanistan)

Abo Horra
(Pakistan)

---------
-62

Jallal Shekari
(Iran)

Ali rade Akhlaghi
(Afghanistan)

Mohammad Ammar
(Pakistan)

---------
-68

Medeek Bektemirov
(Kyrgyzstan)

Gholam Hussin Nabizadeh
(Iran)

Hussin Vaezi
(Afghanistan)

Esmaeil ebrahim Zadeh
(Iran)

-75

Afshin Jafari
(Iran)

Jasem Qudory
(Iraq)

Ahmad jafari
(Afghanistan)

---------
-82

Abdull Razzagh Kohi
(Iran)

Said Safarpur
(Iran)

Abdulali Moradi
(Afghanistan)

---------
-90

Ghasem rahimifar
(Iran)

Qutaiba Hussin Mohna
(Iraq)

Reza Khajoiee
(Iran)

---------
-100

Ali Abdulhussin Mousa
(Iraq)

Yusoof Sayari
(Iran)

Esfandiyar Kazemi Rad
(Iran)

---------
+100

Amin Human
(Iran)

Murot Sultanuulu
(Kyrgyzstan)

Zaher Mohammadi
(Afghanistan)

---------

 

Place Country Gold Silver Bronze
1st Iran ( A ) 6 2 1
2nd Iraq 1 2 1
3rd Kyrgyzstan 1 1 0
4th Afghanistan 0 2 4
5th Iran ( B ) 0 1 2
6th Pakistan 0 0 2
7th Vietnam 0 0 0
8th India 0 0 0
9th Thailand 0 0 0

 

Belt Wrestling (Asian Championship – Women Free Style)

 

Division Gold Silver Bronze
-48

Samira Nasanjin
(Iran)

Sun Dus Salamkhan
(Pakistan)

Ameneh Rahimi (Afghanistan)
-52

Khadijeh Zeinalzadeh
(Iran)

Marzieh Rezaei
(Afghanistan)

Bich Phvong
(Vietnam)

-58

Neda Yusuf Khani
(Iran)

Marzieh Yousufi
(Afghanistan)

Mamta Verma
(India)

-66

Akram Khani
(Iran)

Mudrika Moond
(India)

Zahra Sakhizadeh
(Afghanistan)

-76

Sahele Gooran
(Iran)

Habibeh Bayati
(Afghanistan)

Nguyen Thi Tvyet
(Vietnam)

+76

Saideh rahimi
(Iran)

Nassanaporn santhong
(Thailand)

Zarafshan Khavari
(Afghanistan)

 

Place Country Gold Silver Bronze
1st Iran 6 0 0
2nd Afghanistan 0 3 3
3rd India 0 1 1
4th Pakistan 0 1 0
5th Vietnam 0 0 2
6th Thailand 0 1 0

 

Belt Wrestling (Asian Championship – Men Traditional Style)

Division Gold Silver  Bronze Bronze
 -57  

Ehsan Shams
(Iran)

 

Ali Amiri
(Afghanistan)

 

Abo Horra
(Pakistan)

 ----------
 -62  

Ahmad Maleki
(Iran)

 

Ali Rade Akhlaghi
(Afghanistan)

 

Ammar Mohammad
(Pakistan)

 ----------
 -68  

Madetek Bektemirov
(Kyrgyzstan)

 

Siyad Balal Mirzaei
(Iran)

 

Mostafa Sakhizadeh
(Afghanistan)

 

Hasan Azad
(Iran)

 -75  

Esmaeil ebrahimian
(Iran)

 


Jasem Qudory
(Iraq)

 

Ahmad jafari
(Afghanistan)

 ----------
 -82  

Hadi Salami
(Iran)

 

Abdulali Moradi
(Afghanistan)

 

Murtadha Kamalmahmood
(Iraq)

 ----------
 -90  

Qutaiba Hussin Mohna
(Iraq)

 

Amir Abbas Anvari
(Iran)

 

Abdullah Barbari
(Afghanistan)

 ----------
 -100  

Siyed Bahman Ebrahimniya
(Iran)

 

Asadullah tajik
(Afghanistan)

 

Ali Abdulhussin Mousa
(Iraq)

 ----------
 +100  

Murot Sultanuulu
(Kyrgyzstan)

 

Zaher Mohammadi
(Afghanistan)

 

Alaa Issa Hamza
(Iraq)

 ----------

 

Place Country Gold Silver Bronze
1st Iran 5 2 1
2nd Kyrgyzstan 2 0 0
3rd Iraq 1 1 3
4th Afghanistan 0 5 3
5th Pakistan 0 0 2
6th Thailand 0 0 0
7th India 0 0 0
8th Vietnam 0 0 0

Wuta

Wuta 2012
Wuta ( Men Asian Championship )

Bronze Silver Gold Division
-------- Yaein(Pakistan) Hamid Bagherlou(Iran) 60 – 65
Hamrad Ali hasan(Kurdistan Iraq) Tarood Hamidi(Jordan) Alireza Hashemi(Iran) 65 – 70
Vahid Ali(Kurdistan Iraq) Zaker Mohammad(Pakistan) Mohammad Hossein Taheri(Iran) 70 – 75
Hasan Ali Ahmad(Kurdistan Iraq) Azizollah(Pakistan) Davoud Ghaffariazar(Iran) 75 – 80
-------- Ezatollah(Pakistan) Mohammadreza Nazari(Iran) 85 – 90
-------- Ghasan Alshavahi(Jordan) Hamid Tork Tabrizi(Iran) + 90
Maher Naeim Ahmad(Jordan) Zaher Mohammadi(Afghanistan) Safarali Fadavi(Iran) Open
Gilma